CGR34000.JPG

The Tennessee Sports Writers Association announced the All-State volleyball teams for the 2022 season on Friday for all five classes.

Nashville-area players are in bold.

CLASS AAA

OH: Addison Hurst, Cleveland, Sr.

OH: Lauren Hurst, Cleveland, So.

OH: Kaira Knox, Nolensville, So.

OH: Amanda Mack, Maryville, Jr.

OH: Ashley Miller, Brentwood, Sr.

OH: Lexi Pendleton, Germantown Houston, Sr.

OH: Abbi Peterson, Collierville, Sr.

OH: Mia Reese, Hillsboro, Sr.

MH: Rylee Haynie, West Ridge, Jr.

MH: Campbell McKinnon, Collierville, Jr.

S: Liv Gravatt, Maryville, Sr.

S: Kinslee McGowan, Cleveland, Jr.

S: Dylan Sulcer, Brentwood, Sr.

L: Bella LePore, Ravenwood, Sr.

L: Molly Williams, Science Hill, Sr.

CLASS AA

OH: Madison Blair, Tennessee, Sr.

OH: Katie Bowers, Creek Wood, Sr.

OH: Georgia Dobson, East Hamilton, So.

OH: Mia Finley, Central Magnet, Sr.

OH: Maddie Hurst, Grainger, Jr.

OH: Bailey Leake, Dyer County, Sr.

OH: Carlee Lowry, Signal Mountain, So.

OH: Chloe Marsh, Greeneville, Sr.

MH: Lauren Bailey, Greeneville, Sr.

MH: Jocilynn Riley, Creek Wood, Sr.

MH: Ellie Smith, Lexington, Sr.

S: Emily Redman, Signal Mountain, Jr.

S: Tristin Sutton, East Hamilton, Jr.

L: Lauren Hudson, Dyer County, Jr.

L: Sidnee Pendland, Tennessee, Jr.

CLASS A

OH: Ansley Burleson, Summertown, Sr.

OH: Ava Higgins, Sale Creek, Jr.

OH: Jordyn Roderick, South Greene, Sr.

OH: Emma Schnitzer, Chattanooga School for the Arts & Sciences, So.

OH: Meah Thompson, Eagleville, So.

OH: Laney Weathers, Loretto, Sr.

MH: Savannah Moore, Chattanooga School for the Arts & Sciences, Fr.

MH: Abbie Jo Shaffer, Summertown, So.

MH: Ally Weathers, Loretto, So.

S: Addison Compton, South Greene, So.

S: Karma Higgins, Sale Creek, Fr.

S: Gracie Kelly, Summertown, Sr.

S: Audrey Tribble, Eagleville, Jr.

L: Briley Dover, Loretto, Sr.

L: Macey Snapp, South Greene, Sr.

Division II-AA

OH: Elizabeth Aylward, Harpeth Hall, Sr.

OH: Kendall Barnes, Briarcrest Christian, Sr.

OH: Blair Cherry, Knox Catholic, Sr.

OH: Emily Farm, St. Agnes Academy-St. Dominic School, Jr.

OH: Kennedy Holley, Knox Catholic, Jr.

OH: Emily Holmes, Father Ryan, Jr.

OH: Elli Kinney, Baylor School, Sr.

OH: Lennox Langham, Knox Webb, So.

MH: Kenedi Jennings, Briarcrest Christian, Sr.

S: Devyn Dunn, Knox Catholic, Sr.

S: Ashley Pruitt, Briarcrest Christian, Sr.

S: Hannah Scott, Ensworth School, Sr.

L: Katie Barrier, Ensworth School, Sr.

L: Katie McClary, Father Ryan, Sr.

L: Morgan Sharpe, Baylor School, Sr.

Division II-A

OH: Darby Felts, Lakeway Christian, Fr.

OH: Anna Hartman, Providence Christian, Sr.

OH: Mackenzie Huntington, Battle Ground Academy, Sr.

OH: Kaden Sanders, Goodpasture Christian, Sr.

OH: Quinn Thurman, Northpoint Christian, Fr.

MH: Gillian Baisden, Battle Ground Academy, Sr.

MH: Ryan Nevils, Goodpasture Christian, Sr.

MH: Cali Sandhoff, Boyd Buchanan, Sr.

MH: Lily Watson, Middle Tennessee Christian, Jr.

S: Sophie Bauer, Northpoint Christian, Jr.

S: Kyra Hampton, Battle Ground Academy, Sr.

S: Haley Hudson, Middle Tennessee Christian, Jr.

S: Tayler Ruffin, Goodpasture Christian, Sr.

L: Sloane Cantrell, Middle Tennessee Christian, Sr.

L: Isabelle Northam, Battle Ground Academy, Sr.